Naija Talk community

Ghana Lotto Results, F-t-a Satellite Technology, Sport forcast, ICT forum.
 
HomePublicationsFAQSearchMemberlistRegisterUsergroupsLog in
This site is now located at www.9jarians.com. All users should check their email for their new password.

Share | 
Get paid even when you loose in the new 1960bet
Sign up for free Merrybet account
 

 Africa Cup of Nations squads

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Luscious concept
Amateur
Amateur
avatar

Sex : Female
Posts : 499
Location : lagos

PostSubject: Africa Cup of Nations squads    2017-01-02, 14:56

Goalkeepers: Anthony Mfa Mezui (clubless), Yves Stephane Bitseki Moto (Mounana), Didier Ovono (Ostend/BEL) Defenders: Aaron Appindangoye (Laval/FRA), Bruno Ecuele Manga (Cardiff City/WAL), Franck Perrin Obambou (Stade Mandji), Johann Serge Obiang (Troyes/FRA), Benjamin Ze Ondo (Mosta/MAL), Lloyd Palun (Red Star/FRA), Andre Biyogho Poko (Karabukspor/TUR), Yoann Wachter (Sedan/FRA) Midfielders: Guelor Kanga Kaku (Red Star/SRB), Mario Lemina (Juventus/ITA), Levy Clement Madinda (Nastic Tarragona/ESP), Didier Ndong (Sunderland/ENG), Junior Serge Martinsson Ngouali (Brommapojkarna/SWE), Merlin Tandjigora (Meixian Hakka/CHN), Samson Mbingui (Raja Casablanca/MAR) Strikers: Serge Kevyn Aboue Angoue (Uniao Leiria/POR), Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Borussia Dortmund/GER, capt), Cedric Ondo Biyoghe (Mounana), Denis Athanase Bouanga (Tours/FRA), Malick Evouna (Tianjin Teda/CHN) Coach: Jose Antonio Camacho (ESP) Group B Algeria Goalkeepers: Malik Asselah (JS Kabylie), Rais M’Bolhi (Antalyaspor/TUR), Chemseddine Rahmani (Mouloudia Bejaia) Defenders: Mohamed Benyahia, Mohamed Meftah (both USM Alger),Hichem Belkaroui (Esperance/TUN), Mokhtar Belkhiter (Club Africain/TUN), Ramy Bensebaini (Rennes/FRA), Liassine Cadamuro (Servette/SUI), Faouzi Ghoulam (Napoli/ITA), Aissa Mandi (Real Betis/ESP), Djamel Mesbah (Crotone/ITA) Midfielders: Mehdi Abeid (Dijon/FRA), Nabil Bentaleb (Schalke/GER), Yacine Brahimi (Porto/POR), Rachid Ghezzal (Lyon/FRA), Adlene Guedioura (Watford/ENG), Riyad Mahrez (Leicester City/ENG), Saphir Taider (Bologna/ITA) Strikers: Baghdad Bounedjah (Al Sadd/QAT), Sofiane Hanni (Anderlecht/BEL), Islam Slimani (Leicester/ENG), El Arabi Hillel Soudani (Dinamo Zagreb/CRO) Coach: George Leekens (BEL) Senegal Goalkeepers: Abdoulaye Diallo (Caykur Rizespor/TUR), Khadim N’Diaye (Horoya/GUI), Pape Seydou N’Diaye (Niarry Tally) Defenders: Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes/FRA), Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor/TUR), Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli/ITA), Cheikh M’Bengue (Saint-Etienne/FRA), Kara Mbodj (Anderlecht/BEL), Zargo Toure (Lorient/FRA) Midfielders: Mohamed Diame (Newcastle/ENG), Papakouli Diop (Espanyol/ESP), Idrissa Gueye (Everton/ENG), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham/ENG, capt), Papa Alioune Ndiaye (Osmanlispor/TUR), Cheikh N’Doye (Angers/FRA), Henri Saivet (Saint-Etienne/FRA) Strikers: Keita Balde (Lazio/ITA), Famara Diedhiou (Angers/FRA), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke/ENG), Moussa Konate (Sion/SUI), Sadio Mane (Liverpool/ENG), Ismaila Sarr (Metz/FRA), Moussa Sow (Fenerbahce/TUR) Coach: Aliou Cisse Preliminary squads Group A Burkina Faso Goalkeepers: Herve Koffi (ASEC/CIV), Moussa Germain Sanou (Beauvais/FRA), Aboubacar Sawadogo (Kadiogo) Defenders: Ernest Congo (Khemisset/MAR), Yacouba Coulibaly (Bobo), Issoufou Dayo (Berkane/MAR), Bakary Kone (Malaga/ESP), Souleymane Kouanda (ASEC/CIV), Issoumaila Lengani (Happoel Ashkelon/ISR), Patrick Malo (Smouha/EGY), Issouf Paro (Santos/RSA), Steeve Yago (Toulouse/FRA) Midfielders: Cyrille Bayala (Sheriff Tiraspol/MDA), Adama Guira (Lens/FRA), Charles Kabore (Krasnodar/RUS, capt), Prejuce Nacoulma (Kayserispor/TUR), Bakary Sare (Moreirense/POR), Blati Toure (Omonia Nicosia/CYP), Abdoul Razack Traore (Karabuspor/TUR), Alain Traore (Kayserispor/TUR), Bertrand Traore (Ajax Amsterdam/NED), Jonathan Zongo (Almeiria/ESP) Strikers: Aristide Bance (ASEC/CIV), Banou Diawara (Smouha/EGY), Jonathan Pitroipa (Al Nasr/UAE) Coach: Paulo Duarte (POR) Cameroon Goalkeepers: Guy-Roland Ndy Assembe (Nancy/FRA), Jules Goda (Ajaccio/FRA), Georges Mbokwe (Coton Sport), Andre Onana (Ajax Amsterdam/NED), Fabrice Ondoa (Sevilla/ESP) Defenders: Henri Bedimo (Marseille/FRA), Aurelien Chedjou (Galatasaray/TUR), Fai Collins (Standard Liege/BEL), Mohamed Djeitei (Nastic Tarragone/ESP), Ernest Mabouka (Zilina/SVK), Joel Matip (Liverpool/ENG), Michael Ngadeu Ngadjui (Slavia Prague/CZE), Jonathan Ngwem (Progresso Sambizanga/ANG), Nicolas Nkoulou (Lyon/FRA), Allan Nyom (West Bromwich Albion/ENG), Ambroise Oyongo (Impact Montreal/CAN), Maxime Poundje (Bordeaux/FRA), Adolphe Teikeu (Sochaux/FRA) Midfielders: Ibrahim Amadou (Lille/FRA), Franck Zambo Anguissa (Marseille/FRA), Franck Boya (Apejes Academy), Arnaud Djoum (Hearts/SCO), Franck Kom (Karlsruhe/GER), Georges Mandjeck (Metz/FRA), Sebastien Siani (Ostend/BEL) Strikers: Anatole Abang (New York Red Bulls/USA), Vincent Aboubakar (Besiktas/TUR), Christian Bassogog (Aalborg/DEN), Eric-Maxim Choupo-Moting (Schalke/GER), Benjamin Moukandjo (Lorient/FRA), Clinton Njie (Marseille/FRA), Edgar Salli (Saint-Gall/SUI), Robert Ndip Tambe (Spartak Trnava/SVK), Karl Toko-Ekambi (Angers/FRA), Jacques Zoua (Kaiserslautern/GER) Coach: Hugo Broos (BEL) Guinea-Bissau Goalkeepers: Papa Mbaye (Orellana/ESP), Jonas Mendes (Salgueiros/POR), Edouard Mendy (Reims/FRA) Defenders: Mama Balde (Sporting Lisbon B/POR), Mamadu Cande (Tondela/POR), Eliseu Cassama (Rio Ave/POR), Eridson (Freamunde/POR), Emmanuel Mendy (Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt/ROU), Formose Mendy (Red Star/FRA), Rudinilson Silva (Lechia Gdansk/POL), Agostinho Soares (Sporting Covilha/POR), Juary Soares (Mafra/POR) Midfielders: Toni Silva, Zezinho (both Levadiakos/GRE), Abudu (Operario/POR), Aldair (Olhanense/POR), Bocundji Ca (Paris FC/FRA, capt), Abel Camara (Belenenses/POR), Idrissa Camara (Avellino/ITA), Francisco Junior (Stromsgodset/NOR), Frederic Mendy (Ulsan Hyundai/KOR), Jean-Paul Mendy (Quevilly-Rouen/FRA), Pele (Benfica B/POR), Piqueti (Sporting Braga B/POR), Leocísio Sami (Akhisar Belediyespor/TUR), Naní Soares (Gil Vicente/POR), Yazalde (Rio Ave/POR), Ze Turbo (Tondela/POR) Strikers: Guti Almada (Real Queluz/POR), Edelino Ie (Sporting Braga B/POR), Joao Mario (Chaves/POR), Mesca (AEL Limassol/CYP), Bruno Preira (Colomiers/FRA), Sana (Academico Viseu/POR) Coach: Baciro Cande Group B Tunisia Goalkeepers: Moez Ben Cherifia (Esperance), Rami Jeridi (Sfaxien), Aymen Mathlouthi (Etoile Sahel, capt), Farouk Ben Mustapha (Club Africain) Defenders: Ghazi Abderrazak, Zied Boughattas, Hamdi Nagguez (all Etoile Sahel), Chamseddine Dhaouadi, Ali Machani, Iheb Mbarki (all Esperance), Oussama Haddadi, Bilel Ifa (both Club Africain), Aymen Abdennour (Valencia/ESP), Slimen Kchok (CA Bizertin), Ali Maaloul (Al-Ahly/EGY), Hamza Mathlouthi (Sfaxien), Mohamed Ali Yaakoubi (Caykur Rizespor/TUR), Syam Ben Youssef (Caen/FRA) Midfielders: Mohamed Amine Ben Amor, Hamza Lahmar, Iheb Msakni (all Etoile Sahel), Saad Bguir, Ferjani Sassi (both Esperance), Larry Azouni (Nimes/FRA), Anis Ben Hatira (Darmstadt/GER), Wahbi Khazri (Sunderland/ENG), Issam Ben Khemis (Lorient/FRA), Yassine Meriah (Sfaxien), Youssef Msakni (Lekhwiya/QAT), Abdelkader Oueslati (Club Africain), Naim Sliti (Lille/FRA) Strikers: Ahmed Akaichi (Ittihad Jeddah/KSA), Khaled Ayari (Paris FC/FRA), Nejmeddin Daghfous (Wurzburg/GER), Hamdi Harbaoui (Anderlecht/BEL), Issam Jebali (Elfsborg/SWE), Saber Khalifa (Club Africain), Ahmed Khalil (Al Ahly/UAE), Taha Yassine Khenissi (Esperance), Idriss Mhirsi (Red Star/FRA), Yoann Touzghar (Auxerre/FRA) Coach: Henryk Kasperczak (POL) Zimbabwe Goalkeepers: Donovan Bernard (How Mine), Nelson Chadya (Ngezi Platinum), Takabva Mawaya (Hwange), Tatenda Mkuruva (Dynamos) Defenders: Teenage Hadebe, Lawrence Mhlanga (both Chicken Inn), Onismor Bhasera (SuperSport Utd/RSA), Liberty Chakoroma (Ngezi Platinum), Bruce Kangwa (Azam/TAN), Oscar Machapa (V Club/COD), Blessing Moyo (Maritzburg Utd/RSA), Elisha Muroiwa (Dynamos), Tendai Ndlovu (Highlanders), Costa Nhamoinesu (Sparta Prague/CZE), Hardlife Zvirekwi (CAPS Utd) Midfielders: Kudakwashe Mahachi, Danny Phiri (both Golden Arrows/RSA), Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns/RSA), Talent Chawapiwa (ZPC Kariba), Ronald Chitiyo (Harare City), Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs/RSA, capt), Raphael Kutinyu (Chicken Inn), Marshall Mudehwe (FC Platinum), Marvelous Nakamba (Vitesse Arnhem/NED) Strikers: Tinotenda Kadewere (Djurgardens/SWE), Cuthbert Malajila (Wits/RSA), Nyasha Mushekwi (Dalian Yifang/CHN), Knowledge Musona (Ostend/BEL), Tendai Ndoro (Orlando Pirates/RSA), Evans Rusike (Maritzburg/RSA), Mathew Rusike (Helsingborgs/SWE) Coach: Kallisto Pasuwa Group C Democratic Republic of Congo Goalkeepers: Joel Kiassumbua (Wohlen/SUI), Nicaise Kudimbana (Antwerp/BEL), Ley Matampi (TP Mazembe) Defenders: Merveille Bope, Christian Luyindama, Issama Mpeko (all Mazembe), Jordan Ikoko (Guingamp/FRA), Joyce Lomalisa (V Club), Chancel Mbemba (Newcastle/ENG), Fabrice N’Sakala (Alanyaspor/TUR), Vital N’Simba (Bourg-Peronnas/FRA), Marcel Tisserand (Ingolstadt/GER), Gabriel Zakuani (Northampton/ENG, capt) Midfielders: Jonathan Bijimine (Cordoba/ESP), Herve Kage (Kortrijk/BEL), Wilson Kamavuaka (Panatelikos/GRE), Neeskens Kebano (Fulham/ENG), Jacques Maghoma (Birmingham/ENG), Paul Jose Mpoku (Panathinaikos/GRE), Remi Mulumba (Ajaccio/FRA), Youssouf Mulumbu (Norwich/ENG) Strikers: Jonathan Bolingi, Meschack Elia (both Mazembe), Benik Afobe (Bournemouth/ENG), Cedric Bakambu (Villarreal/ESP), Jeremy Bokila (Al Kharitiyat/QAT), Jordan Botaka (Charlton/ENG), Junior Kabananga (Astana/KAZ), Dieumerci Mbokani (Hull City/ENG), Firmin Ndombe Mubele (Al Ahly/QAT), Ricky Tulengi (DC Motema Pembe) Coach: Florent Ibenge Ivory Coast Goalkeepers: Sylvain Gbohouo (TP Mazembe/COD), Ali Badra Sangare (Tanda), Mande Sayouba (Stabaek/NOR) Defenders: Serge Aurier (PSG/FRA), Mamadou Bagayoko (Saint-Trond/BEL), Eric Bailly (Manchester Utd/ENG), Simon Deli (Slavia Prague/CZE), Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba (Adanaspor/TUR), Wilfried Kanon (ADO Hague/NED), Lamine Kone (Sunderland/ENG), Adama Traore (Basel/SUI) Midfielders: Victorien Angban (Granada/ESP), Geoffrey Serey Die (Basel/SUI, capt), Cheick Doukoure (Metz/FRA), Franck Kessie (Atalanta Bergamo/ITA), Yao Serge N’Guessan (Nancy/FRA), Jean-Michaël Seri (Nice/FRA) Forwards: Wilfried Bony (Stoke City/ENG), Max-Alain Gradel (Bournemouth/ENG), Salomon Kalou (Hertha Berlin/GER), Jonathan Kodjia (Aston Villa/ENG), Nicolas Pepe (Angers/FRA), Giovanni Sio (Rennes/FRA), Wilfried Zaha (Crystal Palace/ENG) Coach: Michel Dussuyer (FRA) Morocco Goalkeepers: Yassine Bounou (Girona/ESP), Yassine El Kharroubi (Lokomotiv Plovdiv/BUL), Munir Mohamedi (Numancia/ESP) Defenders: Amine Attouchi (Wydad Casablanca), Mehdi Benatia (Juventus/ITA, capt), Fouad Chafik (Dijon/FRA), Manuel Da Costa (Olympiacos/GRE), Nabil Dirar (Monaco/FRA), Hamza Mendyl (Lille/FRA), Mohamed Nahiri (FUS Rabat) Midfielders: Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord/NED), Nordin Amrabat (Watford/ENG), Younes Belhanda (Nice/FRA), Youssef Ait Bennasser (Nancy/FRA), Sofiane Boufal (Southampton/ENG), M’bark Boussoufa (Al Jazira/UAE), Mehdi Carcela (Granada/ESP), Fayçal Fajr (Deportivo Coruna/ESP), Ismail Haddad (Wydad), Mounir Obbadi (Lille/FRA), Romain Saiss (Wolves/ENG), Oussama Tannane (Saint-Etienne/FRA) Strikers: Rachid Alioui (Nimes/FRA), Youssef El Arabi (Lekhwiya/QAT), Khalid Boutaib (Strasbourg/FRA), Youssef Ennesyri (Malaga/ESP) Coach: Herve Renard (FRA) Togo Goalkeepers: Kossi Agassa (clubless), Cedric Mensah (Le Mans/FRA), Baba Tchagouni (Marmande/FRA) Defenders: Serge Akakpo (Trabzonspor/TUR), Vincent Bossou (Young Africans/TAN), Djene Dakonam (Saint-Trond/BEL), Joseph Douhadji (Rivers Utd/NGR), Maklibe Kouloun (Dyto), Gafar Mamah (Dacia/MDA), Sadate Ouro-Akoriko (Al Khaleej/KSA), Hakim Ouro-Sama (Port) Midfielders: Lalawele Atakora (Helsingborgs/SWE), Franco Atchou (Dyto), Floyd Ayite (Fulham/ENG), Ihlas Bebou (Fortuna Dusseldorf/GER), Matthieu Dossevi (Standard Liege/BEL), Henritse Eninful (Doxa/GER), Serge Gakpe (Genoa/ITA), Victor Nukafu (Entente II), Alaixys Romao (Olympiacos/GRE), Prince Segbefia (Goztepe/TUR) Strikers: Emmanuel Adebayor (clubless, capt), Komlan Agbeniadan (WAFA/GHA), Razak Boukari (Chateauroux/FRA), Fo Doh Laba(Berkane/MAR) Coach: Claude le Roy (FRA) Group D Egypt Goalkeepers: Hassan Awad (Ismaily), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly), Essam El Hadary (Wadi Degla), Ahmed El Shennawy (Zamalek) Defenders: Ahmed Fathy, Ahmed Hegazy, Saad Samir (all Ahly), Ahmed Dwidar, Ali Gabr (both Zamalek), Ahmed Elmohamady (Hull City/ENG), Omar Gaber (Basel/SUI), Karim Hafez (Lens/FRA), Mohamed Abdel-Shafi (Ahly Jeddah/KSA), Hamada Tolba (Al Masry) Midfielders: Mohamed Ibrahim, Tarek Hamed, Ibrahim Salah (all Zamalek), Abdallah El Said (Ahly), Ahmed Gomaa (Masry), Mahmoud Hassan (Mouscron/BEL), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal/ENG), Amr Warda (Panetolikos/GRE) Strikers: Ahmed Hassan (Braga/POR), Marwan Mohsen (Ahly), Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim (Ahly Jeddah/KSA), Mohamed Salah (Roma/ITA), Ramadan Sobhy (Stoke City/ENG) Coach: Hector Cuper (ARG) Mali Goalkeepers: Soumaila Diakite, Djigui Diarra (both Stade Malien), Oumar Sissoko (Orleans/FRA) Defenders: Mahamadou N’Diaye, Charles Traore (both Troyes/FRA), Ousmane Coulibaly (Panathinaikos/GRE), Salif Coulibaly (TP Mazembe/COD), Mohamed Konate (Berkane/MAR), Youssouf Kone (Lille/FRA), Falaye Sacko (Vitoria Guimaraes/POR), Hamari Traore (Reims/FRA), Molla Wague Udinese/ITA) Midfielders: Yves Bissouma (Lille/FRA), Lassana Coulibaly (Bastia/FRA), Souleymane Diarra (Ujpest/HUN), Moussa Doumbia (Rostov/RUS), Mamoutou N’Diaye (Royal Antwerp/BEL), Samba Sow (Kayserispor/TUR), Yacouba Sylla (Montpellier/FRA), Adama Traore (Monaco/FRA), Sambou Yatabare (Werder Bremen/GER), Strikers: Kalifa Coulibaly (Gent/BEL), Moussa Marega (Guimaraes/POR), Bakary Sako (Crystal Palace/ENG), Adama Traore (Mazembe/COD), Moustapha Yatabare (Karabukspor/TUR) Coach Alain Giresse (FRA) Uganda Goalkeepers: Salim Jamal (Al Merrikh/SUD), Benjamin Ochan (KCCA), Robert Odongkara (Saint George/ETH), Denis Onyango (Mamelodi Sundowns/RSA) Defenders: Timothy Awany, Joseph Ochaya (both KCCA), Shafiq Batambuze (Tusker/KEN), Denis Iguma (Al Ahed/LIB), Isaac Isinde (clubless), Murushid Juuko (Simba/TAN), Nicholas Wadada (Vipers) Midfielders: Khalid Aucho (Baroka/RSA), Mike Azira (Colorado Rapids/USA), Geoffrey Kizito (Than Quang Ninh/VIE), William Kizito (Rio Ave/POR), Tony Mawejje (Thotur/ISL), Muzamiru Mutyaba (KCCA), Hassan Wasswa (Vipers), Moses Oloya (Hanoi T and T/VIE), Godfrey Walusimbi (Gor Mahia/KEN) Strikers: Edrisa Lubega (Proline), Geoffrey Massa (Baroka/RSA), Faruku Miya (Standard Liege/BEL), Yunus Sentamu (Ilves/FIN), Geofrey Sserunkuma (KCCA), Muhammed Shaban (Onduparaka) Coach: Milutin Sredojevic (SRB)

Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
Africa Cup of Nations squads
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Reister on merrybet
Join Ultimate Cycler and start making cool cash before it's too late

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Naija Talk community :: Bet9ja/Nairabet prediction and selections-
Ntcguys © 2012 Naija Talk Community. R-Uk Company, Inc. All Rights Reserved.